Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Immersion Cooler Wirh Vacuum Jacketed Stainless Steel Vessel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4155701 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg ( Ns & M)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.D. Scientific Industries | Make : Thermofisher/Lauda/Julabo/Coleparmer Model : FT-900 Title : Immersion Cooler Wirh Vacuum Jacketed Stainless Steel Vessel | 27-11-2023 18:56:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH INSTRUMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JULABO Model : FT 902 Title : Julabo FT902 Immersion Cooler | 27-11-2023 17:36:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SISKIN INSTRUMENTS CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRANDED SISKIN Model : RFC 90 FP/ RP Title : RFC 90 FP/ RP Siskin Ultrachill Immersion cooler with SS Rigid Circular Cooling Coil | 29-11-2023 18:18:12 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SISKIN INSTRUMENTS CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Immersion Cooler wirh Vacuum Jacketed Stainless Steel Vessel | 457300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P.D. Scientific Industries (MII) | Item Categories : Immersion Cooler wirh Vacuum Jacketed Stainless Steel Vessel | 943000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH INSTRUMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Immersion Cooler wirh Vacuum Jacketed Stainless Steel Vessel | 995147.00 | L3 |