Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sinks / Wash Basins Vitreous China As Per Is 2556 (Part 4),Sinks / Wash Basins Vitreous China A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4785869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSS MARKETING | Make : NA Model : UNBRANED | 21-03-2024 10:21:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | N K MARKETING | Make : NA Model : UNBRANED | 20-03-2024 22:53:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPPLYIFY SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANED | 20-03-2024 23:11:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSS MARKETING(MII) | Item Categories : Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4),Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China a | 79380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N K MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4),Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China a | 91930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPPLYIFY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4),Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China a | 96600.00 | L3 |