Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Teethed Wheel For Speed Sensor
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6073827
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2025 21:29
End Date
Expired 04/04/2025

Expired 520 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pvv Ravi Kishore Vuyyuru
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EMINENT CAM TECH Make : EMINENTCAMTECH Model : TOOTHED WHEEL FOR SPEED SENSOR Title : Teethed wheel for speed sensor 03-04-2025 21:50:37 MII MSE Qualified
2 EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES Make : EXI Model : Teethed wheel for speed sensor Title : Teethed wheel for speed sensor 04-04-2025 11:27:43 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S ARTECH ENGINEERING WORKS Make : AEW Model : Teethed wheel for speed sensor Title : Teethed wheel for speed sensor 03-04-2025 15:11:55 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S MICRO ENGINEERS Make : Micro Engineers Model : MICRO Title : Teethed wheel for speed sensor 21-03-2025 17:22:47 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES Make : RI/001/25-26 Model : RI/001 Title : Teethed wheel for speed sensor 04-04-2025 13:36:40 MSE Disqualified
6 OLIVE PRECISION ENGINEERS Make : OLIVE PRECISION ENGINEERS Model : Teethed Gear Title : Teethed wheel for speed sensor 04-04-2025 15:43:51 MSE Disqualified