Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Itbp/Shq Sml/Engr/ Tender/ Lamochee/156/24 25 7161 Dtd 07 12 2024
|
| Description |
Development Of Infrastructure At Lamochee Dogri 15563
Feet Above Msl Upto 08 To 10 Feet Snow Acclimatization In
Winter And 115 Km From Reckongpeo Including 25 Km On Foot
From Dubling Bop Of 50th Bn Itbp 
Sh Consultancy Work
|
| Organisation | DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ITBP_838606_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ITBP/SHQ SML/ENGR/TENDER/ LAMOCHEE/156/24-25-7161 Dtd 07-12-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 30733 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | LAMOCHEE BOP OF 50 Bn ITBP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=881442 |
| Start Date | December 09, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/12/2024
Expired 612 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Itbp/shq sml/engr/tender/ lamochee/ 156/24-25-5610 dtd 27.09.24
Development of infrastructure at lamochee dogri 15563 feet above msl upto 08 to 10 feet snow acclimatization in winter and 115 km from reckongpeo including 25 km on foot from dubling bop of 50th bn itbp ramgarh haryana sh consultancy services work
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/tender/ lamochee/156/24-25-5025 dtd 28-08-2024
Development of infrastructure at lamochee dogri 15563 feet above msl upto 08 to 10 feet snow acclimatization in winter and 115 km from reckongpeo including 25 km on foot from dubling bop of 50th bn itbp ramgarh haryana sh consultancy work
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/tender/ lamochee/156/24-25-6272 dtd 06-11-2024
Development of infrastructure at lamochee dogri 15563 feet above msl upto 08 to 10 feet snow acclimatization in winter and 115 km from reckongpeo including 25 km on foot from dubling bop of 50th bn itbp ramgarh haryana sh consultancy work
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/tender/ lalung /158/24-25-7163 dtd 07-12-2024
Development of infrastructure at lalung 12205 feet above
 msl upto 05 to 8 feet snow acclimatization in winter and 182
 km from reckongpeo including 2 km kachha vehicular track
 from main road head bop of 17th bn itbp sh consultancy work
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/tender/ yamdling/155/2024-25-7162 dtd 07-12-2024
Development of infrastructure at yamdling 12766 feet
 above msl upto 06 to 08 feet snow acclimatization in winter
 and 75 km from reckongpeo including 04 km on foot from
 kota in hp 
 sh consultancy work preparation of lop of area
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/174/2024-25-7208 dtd 10-12-2024
Re carpeting of internal road of the campus at shq shimla taradevi camp shimla himachal pradesh
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/19th bn/modular kitchen/184/24-25-4907 dtd 12-07-2025
Modification and upgradation of existing 03 no 120 men barrack into
 modular kitchen at 19th bn itb police bonda sarahan 
 h p
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/ 50thbn/163/2024-25-6987 dtd 01-12-2024
Construction of charang khad- kota dogri road
 from 06.00 km to 06.850 km (0.85 km) to connect itbp post from
 existing road, as per alignment in the kinnaur district of state of
 himachal pradesh.
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/ 50thbn/162/2024-25-6988 dtd 01-12-2024
Construction of road to connect itbp post from existing road thangi kunnu charang road from 20.00 km to 22.71 km (2.71 km), as per alignment in the kinnaur district of state of himachal pradesh.
Read moreItbp/shq sml/engr/ 43rd bn /56 retaining wall / 181/2024-25- 4903 dtd 12-07-2025
Construction of retaining wall and breast wall including site development at chappan bop of 43rd bn itbp hp
Read moreof your Industry type