Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Balance Work Post Bsb Yard Remodeling 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Balance Work To Be Completed Following The Remodeling Of Bsb Yard Under Sr.Aden/Nr/Bsb In The Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den Iii/Lko. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 290700 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate. Interested Contractors Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Scope, Specifications, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Balance Work, Bsb Yard Remodeling, Sr.Aden, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Emd, Construction, Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance Work To Be Done After Bsb Yard Remodeling Under Sr.Aden/Nr/Bsb In The Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den Iii/Lko.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75419989 |
|
Reference Number |
11-SrDEN-III-LKO-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.91 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75419989/viewNitPdf_4589609.pdf |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance works in bsb yard after yard remodeling work under aden/bsb in the jurisdiction of sr.den-iii/lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous track maintenance works under s.s.e./ p.way/ bsb/ east under aden/bsb in the jurisdiction of sr.den-iii/lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of boundary wall at vulnerable locations along track/approaches on bsb-zbd section under sr.den-iii/lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repairs, white washing & painting of various colonies & roads in the section of sse/works/bsb under aden/bsb in the jurisdiction of sr.den-iii/lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual repairs, white washing & painting at station and other service buildings in the section of sse/works/bsb under aden/bsb in the jurisdiction of sr.den-iii/lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExtension of platform-1 and platform 2/3 at kei station to accomodate longest stopping trains under aden/bsb in the jurisdiction of sr.den-iii/lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of limited height subway for elimination of major trespassing near village - hridaypur at 758/21-23 for bhb-vyn block section of ddu-bsb section under aden-bsb in the jurisdiction of sr.den-iii/lko.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication and fixing of 60/52 kg in situ glued joints (total =350 nos) in the section of aden-jnu & aden-bsb under jurisdiction of sr.den-iii/lko in lucknow division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication and fixing of 60/52 kg in situ glued joints (total =350 nos) in the section of aden-jnu & aden-bsb under jurisdiction of sr.den-iii/lko in lucknow division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePre & post tamping track measurement survey using trimble gedo vorsys trolley system or similar and development of d scale map in the section of aden-bsb & aden-jnu under jurisdiction of sr.den-iii-lko
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type