Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transformer 415/220 V, 50 Hz, 75 Va,Dp Switch,Buzzer Cum Flasher 230 V Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5158006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun Marine Works | Make : TRANSFORMER 415/220V, 50HZ, 75VA Model : TRANSFORMER 415/220V, 50HZ, 75VA Title : TRANSFORMER 415/220V, 50HZ, 75VA | 30-07-2024 14:30:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SWASTIK ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : TRANSFORMER 415/220V, 50HZ, 75VA Model : TRANSFORMER 415/220V, 50HZ, 75VA Title : TRANSFORMER 415/220V, 50HZ, 75VA | 30-07-2024 18:39:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VIN SAT SYSTEMS | Make : TRANSFORMER 415/220V, 50HZ, 75VA Model : TRANSFORMER 415/220V, 50HZ, 75VA Title : TRANSFORMER 415/220V, 50HZ, 75VA | 30-07-2024 18:06:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun Marine Works(MII) | Item Categories : TRANSFORMER 415/220V, 50HZ, 75VA,DP SWITCH,BUZZER CUM FLASHER 230V AC | 137526.90 | L1 |
| 2 | VIN SAT SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : TRANSFORMER 415/220V, 50HZ, 75VA,DP SWITCH,BUZZER CUM FLASHER 230V AC | 166500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWASTIK ENGINEERING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : TRANSFORMER 415/220V, 50HZ, 75VA,DP SWITCH,BUZZER CUM FLASHER 230V AC | 194500.00 | L3 |