Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Opportunity: Rice Boiling Tilting Pan Machine 🍚 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rice Boiling Tilting Pan Machines, Including Wooden Powder Colour Burada, Cutter Blade, And Service Parts. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 17, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Equipment Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Be Suitable For Use In A Cook House Environment. Keywords: Rice Boiling Tilting Pan Machine, Cook House, Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Equipment Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice Boiling Tilting Pan Machine For Cook Hourse,Wooden Powder Colour Burada,Cutter Blade,Service P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5092273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 02:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises | - | 08-07-2024 14:04:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DB REFLECTIONS | - | 08-07-2024 14:11:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers | - | 08-07-2024 14:08:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice Boiling Tilting Pan Machine for Cook Hourse,Wooden Powder Colour Burada,Cutter Blade,Service P | 140875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice Boiling Tilting Pan Machine for Cook Hourse,Wooden Powder Colour Burada,Cutter Blade,Service P | 142775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DB REFLECTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice Boiling Tilting Pan Machine for Cook Hourse,Wooden Powder Colour Burada,Cutter Blade,Service P | 145675.00 | L3 |