Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Whole,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Badi Elacihi,Choti Elacihi,Ajwain,Chicken M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5507993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 16, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SOLUTIONS | - | 05-11-2024 11:23:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADERS | - | 05-11-2024 11:19:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Everl India LLP | - | 25-10-2024 15:07:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2024 11:49:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNRISE AGENCY | - | 03-11-2024 18:51:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VAD SUPPLIERS | - | 04-11-2024 19:47:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 04-11-2024 06:22:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNRISE AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Whole,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Badi Elacihi,choti Elacihi,Ajwain,Chicken M | 41401.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Whole,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Badi Elacihi,choti Elacihi,Ajwain,Chicken M | 44070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A TO Z SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Whole,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Badi Elacihi,choti Elacihi,Ajwain,Chicken M | 49494.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VAD SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Whole,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Badi Elacihi,choti Elacihi,Ajwain,Chicken M | 72124.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VEER ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Whole,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Badi Elacihi,choti Elacihi,Ajwain,Chicken M | 94070.00 | L5 |