Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Invitation For Topographical Survey Services ππ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Professional Services For A Comprehensive Topographical Survey, Including Contour Survey Services. π π Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Surveyors Must Provide Detailed Proposals That Encompass The Scope Of Services Required, Methodologies, And Timelines. Keywords: Topographical Survey, Survey Topographical, Contour Survey, Survey Contour, Consultayc Survey, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Topographical Survey,Survey Topographical,Contour Survey,Survey Contour,Consultayc Survey
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989724 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORMATION ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | - | 20-06-2024 16:25:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT | - | 18-06-2024 17:55:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAAN INDO-HIGHWAY DEVELOPERS | - | 20-06-2024 15:46:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PREDULIVE INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 16:57:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | URBAN ATELIER | - | 20-06-2024 20:00:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VSSAN INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-06-2024 15:45:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | WEST INDIA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 17-06-2024 16:00:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Providing basic facilities at survey no. 981/e (plot no. 43) in athani town of belagavi dist
Construction work
Read moreRtps dmeter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Rtps d-meter survey & replacement of eroded boiler tubes during overhaul and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-3)
Read moreDrilling of borewell in thorlavaripalli survey no.17, 2.17 acre of farmland for diguvachithapalli village c.v.venkataravana s/o venktramana in rayalpadu hobli srinivasapura taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in thorlavaripalli survey no.17, 2.17 acre of farmland for diguvachithapalli village c.v.venkataravana s/o venktramana in rayalpadu hobli srinivasapura taluk, kolar district.
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreTopographical survey for contour map at 2 to 5 m interval at sumdo,topographical survey for contour
Read more
Topographical survey for contour map at 2 to 5 m interval at sumdo,topographical survey for contour
Read more
General-contour survey-detailed contour survey for micro irrigation project to mattuthavalam area in upputhara panchayath of peerumedu constituency-topographical survey work
Contour survey-detailed contour survey for micro irrigation project to mattuthavalam area in upputhara panchayath of peerumedu constituency-topographical survey work
Read moreof your Industry type