Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Saw (Submerged Arc Welding) Machine Along With Saw Manipulators, Turn Tables & Flux Recovery System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3545789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
10513800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aditya Kumar Patel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BS SYSTEMS AND ENGINEERING | Make : Nexus Global/Weldman Model : welding machines Title : welding machines | 17-07-2023 10:51:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MACHINE TOOLS INDIA LTD | Make : LINCOLN ELECTRIC COMPANY Model : Lincoln Flextec 650 SPM Title : Lincoln Flextec 650 SPM | 31-07-2023 12:49:51 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOGORA Model : CBM - 2540 Title : COLUMN AND BOOM WITH SUBMERGED ARC WELIDNG MACHINE | 17-07-2023 13:03:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGRA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOGRA ENGINEERING Model : CBM(P)-2540 Title : WELDING COLUMN AND BOOM | 02-07-2023 15:20:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAPIDWELD INDUSTRIES | Make : UNIKRAFT Model : CBM Title : SAW WELDING WITH COLUMN & BOOM | 29-07-2023 19:09:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI RAM TRANSMISSIONS | Make : SHRI RAM TRANSMISSIONS Model : SRT-SAW_SPM Title : SAW (Submerged Arc Welding) Machine | 17-07-2023 13:47:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | V-WELD EQUIPMENTS | Make : VWELD Model : VMWM Title : COLUMN BOOM FOR SAW WELDING | 31-07-2023 13:45:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | WARPP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Autoweld 1001 i and Column & Boom Title : Submerged IGBT Inverter Based Machine alongwith SAW Manupulators, Turn Tables & Flux recovery system | 27-07-2023 16:26:54 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : SAW (Submerged Arc Welding) Machine along with SAW Manipulators, Turn tables & Flux recovery system | 10513800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MACHINE TOOLS INDIA LTD | Item Categories : SAW (Submerged Arc Welding) Machine along with SAW Manipulators, Turn tables & Flux recovery system | 20355000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for SAW (Submerged Arc Welding) Machine along with SAW Manipulators, Turn tables & Flux recovery system | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 210276.000 |
| COLUMN AND BOOM WITH SUBMERGED ARC WELIDNG MACHINE | MOGORA | CBM - 2540 | 2 | ₹ 10303524.000 |