Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 9900266917 Round The Clock Shift Assistance In Chp Stage 1 For Ntpc Barh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIWAKAR CONSTRUCTION
55647582.89
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIWAKAR CONSTRUCTION | 21-10-2023 13:04:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 21-10-2023 11:37:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KARNVEER SINGH YADAV ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2023 12:33:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 14-10-2023 13:37:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 18-10-2023 17:57:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MUNESHWAR NAVIN CONSTRUCTION | 21-10-2023 14:02:15 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SOMBANSI ENVIRO ENGG PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2023 12:34:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRANBIR ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-10-2023 10:08:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | STAR ELECTRICALS | 20-10-2023 19:30:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2023 14:25:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | venkata ramana erectors | 21-10-2023 13:08:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIWAKAR CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900266917 Round the clock shift assistance in CHP stage 1 for NTPC BARH | 55647582.89 | L1 |
| 2 | KARNVEER SINGH YADAV ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900266917 Round the clock shift assistance in CHP stage 1 for NTPC BARH | 59975728.23 | L2 |
| 3 | venkata ramana erectors | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900266917 Round the clock shift assistance in CHP stage 1 for NTPC BARH | 69250325.38 | L3 |
| 4 | SOMBANSI ENVIRO ENGG PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900266917 Round the clock shift assistance in CHP stage 1 for NTPC BARH | 75083306.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900266917 Round the clock shift assistance in CHP stage 1 for NTPC BARH | 83904188.79 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 9900266917 Round the clock shift assistance in CHP stage 1 for NTPC BARH | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 55647582.890 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreProcurement of crusher spares for chp stage 2 barh
Procurement of crusher spares for chp stage 2 barh
Read moreManpower for assistance of electrical erection barh stage-1
Manpower for assistance of electrical erection barh stage-1
Read moreProcurement of gear box for stage-2 chp of ntpc barh stps
Procurement of gear box for stage-2 chp of ntpc barh stps
Read moreRound the clock electrical shift maintenance for st-1 ntpc tanda (4x110mw )
Round the clock electrical shift maintenance for st-1 ntpc tanda (4x110mw )
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial job contract for round the clock job assistance in shift operati
Read more
Procurement of feed water pump assy for chp stage-1 of ntpc barh
Procurement of feed water pump assy for chp stage-1 of ntpc barh
Read moreProcurement of gearbox spares for chp stage 1 ntpc barh fy 2023 24
Procurement of gearbox spares for chp stage 1 ntpc barh fy 2023 24
Read moreProcurement of spares of ilms chp stage 2 at ntpc barh.
Procurement of spares of ilms chp stage 2 at ntpc barh.
Read moreContract for round the clock manpower assistance in ash management and
Contract for round the clock manpower assistance in ash management andemg department at ntpc lara stpp.
Read moreof your Industry type