Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer Laserjet,Extention Cord,Line Adapter,Ups 650 Kva Bty,Cimos Bty,Key Board,Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 25-01-2024 22:04:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY | - | 28-01-2024 17:30:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PROTECH COMPUTERS | - | 23-01-2024 19:07:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAY TRADERS | - | 28-01-2024 17:44:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | - | 28-01-2024 17:26:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 12:03:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printer Laserjet,Extention Cord,Line Adapter,UPS 650 KVA Bty,CIMOS Bty,Key board,Mouse | 99525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printer Laserjet,Extention Cord,Line Adapter,UPS 650 KVA Bty,CIMOS Bty,Key board,Mouse | 102870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printer Laserjet,Extention Cord,Line Adapter,UPS 650 KVA Bty,CIMOS Bty,Key board,Mouse | 104680.00 | L3 |