Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solder Wire Sn63/ Pb37 0.8 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5328487
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 26, 2024 21:34
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 716 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Solder Wire 63/37 Title : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 04-09-2024 11:01:31 N/A Qualified
2 JUBILANT IMPEX Make : Jubilant Impex Solder Wire Model : Jubilant Impex Solder Wire Title : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 11-09-2024 13:34:58 N/A Qualified
3 reun Enterprise Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 14-09-2024 15:53:17 MSE Disqualified
4 SAMNIYA AVIONICS TECHSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kester Model : ST-BEL-SW-Q141 Title : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 11-09-2024 20:08:29 N/A Qualified
5 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SARU Model : Saru Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM Title : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 12-09-2024 17:31:10 MSE Qualified
6 SEMITECTS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DURATOOL Model : SPC22132 Title : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 15-09-2024 12:14:53 N/A Qualified
7 VIPIN KUMAR Make : GENRIC Model : GENRIC Title : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 14-09-2024 15:36:48 MSE Disqualified
8 VISHWA CORPORATION Make : VC Model : Solder Wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM Title : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 10-09-2024 13:34:16 MSE Qualified
9 Zenith Enterprises Make : GENERIC Model : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM Title : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 16-09-2024 09:13:19 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 149250.00 L1
2 Zenith Enterprises Item Categories : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 211000.00 L2
3 SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 237180.00 L3
4 VISHWA CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 261960.00 L4
5 JUBILANT IMPEX Item Categories : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 303100.00 L5
6 SEMITECTS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 455037.00 L6
7 SAMNIYA AVIONICS TECHSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Solder wire SN63/ PB37 0.8 MM 687969.00 L7