Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bare Shaft Air Blower, Type: Gm 315 L,Bare Shaft Trilube Air Blower, For Gm150 S,Bare Shaft Air Blowe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4375999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AERZEN MACHINES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
27762499.28
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERZEN MACHINES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aerzen Machines India Pvt. Ltd. Model : Aerzen Positive Displacement Blower Stage GM 315 L Title : Aerzen Positive Displacement Blower Stage GM 315 L | 31-01-2024 13:26:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERZEN MACHINES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BARE SHAFT AIR BLOWER, TYPE: GM 315L,BARE SHAFT TRILUBE AIR BLOWER, FOR GM150S,BARE SHAFT AIR BLOWE | 29150624.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerzen Positive Displacement Blower Stage GM 315 L | Aerzen Machines India Pvt. Ltd. | Aerzen Positive Displacement Blower Stage GM 315 L | 2 | ₹ 17655870.640 |
| AERZEN Positive Displacement Blower Stage GM150S | Aerzen Machines India Pvt. Ltd. | AERZEN Positive Displacement Blower Stage GM150S | 1 | ₹ 4886408.700 |
| AERZEN Positive Displacement Blowerstage GMb 16.12 | Aerzen Machines India Pvt. Ltd. | AERZEN Positive Displacement Blowerstage GMb 16.12 | 1 | ₹ 5220219.940 |