Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Bulb 12 W,Led Bulb 20 Watt,Led Bulb 17 Watt,Led Bulb 27 Watt,Wire 0.75 Mm,Wire 1 Mm,Wire 2.5 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3832225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SAI SYNDICATE
Contract Value
336139
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Singh
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R Enterprises | Make : LED BULB 12 W (HAVELLS) Model : LED BULB 12 W (HAVELLS) Title : LED BULB 12 W (HAVELLS) | 20-08-2023 16:47:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s RELEVANT ENTERPRISES | Make : LED BULB 12WATT Model : LED BULB 12WATT Title : LED BULB 12WATT | 23-08-2023 16:02:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAI SYNDICATE | Make : LED BULB 12 W (HAVELS) Model : LED BULB 12 W (HAVELS) Title : LED BULB 12 W (HAVELS) | 20-08-2023 17:22:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES | Make : LED BULB 12 W ( HAVELLS) Model : LED BULB 12 W ( HAVELLS) Title : LED BULB 12 W ( HAVELLS) | 22-08-2023 17:12:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAI SYNDICATE | Item Categories : LED BULB 12 W,LED BULB 20 WATT,LED BULB 17 WATT,LED BULB 27 WATT,WIRE 0.75 MM,WIRE 1 MM,WIRE 2.5 MM | 336139.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s RELEVANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED BULB 12 W,LED BULB 20 WATT,LED BULB 17 WATT,LED BULB 27 WATT,WIRE 0.75 MM,WIRE 1 MM,WIRE 2.5 MM | 378450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A R Enterprises | Item Categories : LED BULB 12 W,LED BULB 20 WATT,LED BULB 17 WATT,LED BULB 27 WATT,WIRE 0.75 MM,WIRE 1 MM,WIRE 2.5 MM | 397410.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHIMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED BULB 12 W,LED BULB 20 WATT,LED BULB 17 WATT,LED BULB 27 WATT,WIRE 0.75 MM,WIRE 1 MM,WIRE 2.5 MM | 407537.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE 1 MM ( ANCHOR) | WIRE 1 MM ( ANCHOR ) | WIRE 1 MM ( ANCHOR ) | 10 | ₹ 26900.000 |
| LED BULB 12 W (HAVELS) | LED BULB 12 W (HAVELS) | LED BULB 12 W (HAVELS) | 20 | ₹ 4980.000 |
| ACID 450 ML | ACID 450 ML | ACID 450 ML | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| WIRE 2.5 MM (ANCHOR) | WIRE 2.5 MM (ANCHOR) | WIRE 2.5 MM (ANCHOR) | 10 | ₹ 49900.000 |
| LED BULB 20 WATT (HAVELLS) | LED BULB 20 WATT (HAVELLS) | LED BULB 20 WATT (HAVELLS) | 30 | ₹ 11340.000 |
| TORCH CELL (EVEREADY) | TORCH CELL (EVEREADY) | TORCH CELL (EVEREADY) | 72 | ₹ 2304.000 |
| PHOOL JHADU | PHOOL JHADU | PHOOL JHADU | 50 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| LED BULB 17 WATT (HAVELLS) | LED BULB 17 WATT (HAVELLS) | LED BULB 17 WATT (HAVELLS) | 30 | ₹ 10650.000 |
| WIRE 1.5 MM ANCHOR | WIRE 1.5 MM ANCHOR | WIRE 1.5 MM ANCHOR | 12 | ₹ 38280.000 |
| SEEK JHADU | SEEK JHADU | SEEK JHADU | 50 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| LED BULB 27 WATT (HAVELLS) | LED BULB 27 WATT (HAVELLS) | LED BULB 27 WATT (HAVELLS) | 13 | ₹ 9945.000 |
| WIRE 4 MM ANCHOR | WIRE 4 MM ANCHOR | WIRE 4 MM ANCHOR | 10 | ₹ 73900.000 |
| HARPIC 500 ML | HARPIC 500 ML | HARPIC 500 ML | 50 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| WIRE 0.75 MM (ANCHOR) | WIRE 0.75 MM (ANCHOR) | WIRE 0.75 MM (ANCHOR) | 12 | ₹ 26340.000 |
| OFFICE ALMIRAH (GOLDEN) | OFFICE ALMIRAH (GOLDEN) | OFFICE ALMIRAH (GOLDEN) | 2 | ₹ 46600.000 |
| PHENYL PAR LTR | PHENYL PAR LTR | PHENYL PAR LTR | 50 | ₹ 4250.000 |