Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Hand Hacksaw Blades 🔪 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Hand Hacksaw Blades Conforming To Is: 2594 1977, With Specific Dimensions And Pitch As Detailed Below: 📏 Size: 300 X 12.5 X 0.63 X 1.4 Mm 📅 Deadline: April 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Meet The Technical Specifications And Deliver The Products Within The Stipulated Timeframe. Interested Parties Should Submit Their Bids By The Given Deadline To Be Considered. Keywords: Hand Hacksaw Blades, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is: 2594 1977, Bid Submission, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4025123112/ H. S. S. Hand Hacksaw Blade To Is: 2594 1977 Size: 300 X 12.5 X 0.63 X 1.4 Mm Pitch (18
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/331978 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
4025123112/ h. s. s. hand hacksaw blade to is: 2594-1977 size: 300 x 12.5 x 0.63 x 1.4 mm pitch (18
Read more
Hand hacksaw blade, hss, 300 x 12 x 0.63 as per is: 2594, type a pitch 1.4 mm(18 tpi) , make: miran
Read more
Hss hand hacksaw blade size: 300 x 12.5 x 0.63 mm 18 tpi,hss hand hacksaw blade size: 300 x 12.5 x
Read more
High speed steel hand hacksaw blade type- a, size (lx w x t) 300 x 12.5 x 0.63 mm. teeth per 25 mm =18 nos. to is: 2594/2003
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSaw blades or hacksaw blades (v2) as per is 2594,saw blades or hacksaw blades (v2) as per is 2594,s
Read more
Arm badges,hand hacksaw blade a250 x 12.5 x 0 63 x 1 is 2594 hs,lead sheet 1000 mm x 1000 mm x 1 mm
Read more
High speed steel hand hacksaw blade type- a, size (l x w x t) 300 x 12.5 x0.63 mm.teeth per 25 mm = 18 nos. to is:2594/2003
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBlade hacksaw (hand separable) hss type-a, size 300 x 12.5 x 0.631
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMachine hacksaw blade, d 450mm x 32mm x 1.6mm x 4.0mm is 2594-hss as per technical specification.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBlade hacksaw hand hss size 300 x 12.5mm x 0.63mm x 1.8mm to is: 2594/77 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type