Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outdoor Asphalt Base,8 Layer Cushion Kdf Material,Cout Line Marking,Drain System,Flood Lighting Led
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5363606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARENA SPORTS INFRA CO. | - | 02-10-2024 21:03:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BACHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR | - | 02-10-2024 20:30:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | CLOUD FIELD | - | 01-10-2024 14:39:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS AAR INFRASTRUCTURE | - | 28-09-2024 14:41:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FALCON TECHNOLOGY | - | 01-10-2024 16:25:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 14:44:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Global Sales | - | 01-10-2024 16:04:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | - | 02-10-2024 20:37:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | I-PLEX TECHNOLOGY | - | 02-10-2024 13:32:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 02-10-2024 16:14:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2024 11:44:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M G Enterprises | - | 02-10-2024 14:32:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S 21st Century Business Community | - | 01-10-2024 16:09:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S K M TRADERS | - | 02-10-2024 20:16:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 02-10-2024 12:57:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | Military sales | - | 01-10-2024 12:02:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | MOHSIN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2024 18:19:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | ORION ENGINEERING AND INFRASTRUCTURE | - | 03-10-2024 09:20:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | RCM TRADERS | - | 03-10-2024 09:31:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | S M International | - | 02-10-2024 13:11:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2024 21:27:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NETMASTER (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Outdoor Asphalt Base,8 Layer Cushion KDF Material,Cout Line Marking,Drain System,Flood Lighting LED | 1599000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | S M International(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Outdoor Asphalt Base,8 Layer Cushion KDF Material,Cout Line Marking,Drain System,Flood Lighting LED | 1590800.00 | L1 |
| 3 | ARENA SPORTS INFRA CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Outdoor Asphalt Base,8 Layer Cushion KDF Material,Cout Line Marking,Drain System,Flood Lighting LED | 1599850.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Outdoor Asphalt Base,8 Layer Cushion KDF Material,Cout Line Marking,Drain System,Flood Lighting LED | 1604100.00 | L3 |
| 5 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Outdoor Asphalt Base,8 Layer Cushion KDF Material,Cout Line Marking,Drain System,Flood Lighting LED | 1618170.00 | L4 |