Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling And Fixing Of A Pontoon Bridge At Bhaisaha Ghat On The Narayani River
|
| Description |
Dismantling And Fixing Of A Pontoon Bridge At Bhaisaha Ghat On The Narayani River
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer Gorakhpur Zone PWD Gorakhpur UP | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CEGKP_1091811_2 |
|
Reference Number |
2186/15 Lekha date 15-11-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 856 |
| EMD | 1.26 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kushinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2005878 |
| Start Date | November 18, 2025 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2025
Expired 282 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (16x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over kiul river in 72nd km of nh 333a of khaira-sono road, nariyana ghat, in the district of jamui.
Construction of hl rcc bridge (16x29.85m) in place of existing old damaged bridge over kiul river in 72nd km of nh 333a of khaira-sono road, nariyana ghat, in the district of jamui.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreDismantling and fixing of a pontoon bridge at bhaisaha ghat on the narayani river
Dismantling and fixing of a pontoon bridge at bhaisaha ghat on the narayani river
Read morePontoon bridge and other miscellaneous works at bhaisaha ghat of badi gandak river (narayani river).
Pontoon bridge and other miscellaneous works at bhaisaha ghat of badi gandak river (narayani river).
Read morePontoon bridge and other miscellaneous works at bhaisaha ghat of badi gandak river (narayani river).
Pontoon bridge and other miscellaneous works at bhaisaha ghat of badi gandak river (narayani river).
Read moreOpening tying and repair of pontoon bridge at bhaisaha ghat of badi gandak river (narayani river)
Opening tying and repair of pontoon bridge at bhaisaha ghat of badi gandak river (narayani river)
Read moreOpening tying and repair of pontoon bridge at bhaisaha ghat of badi gandak river narayani river
Opening tying and repair of pontoon bridge at bhaisaha ghat of badi gandak river narayani river
Read moreDismantling and fixing of a pontoon bridge at madhepur ghat on the chhoti gandak river.
Dismantling and fixing of a pontoon bridge at madhepur ghat on the chhoti gandak river.
Read moreDismantling work of pontoon bridge on chambal river between kainjra ghat and udyotgarh in agra district and operation of ferry/power warge on pontoon bridge on chambal river. safety and maintenance work of pontoon during ferry operation
Dismantling work of pontoon bridge on chambal river between kainjra ghat and udyotgarh in agra district and operation of ferry/power warge on pontoon bridge on chambal river. safety and maintenance work of pontoon during ferry operation
Read moreDismantling work of pontoon bridge on chambal river between kainjra ghat and udyotgarh in agra district and operation of ferry/power warge on pontoon bridge on chambal river. safety and maintenance work of pontoon during ferry operation
Dismantling work of pontoon bridge on chambal river between kainjra ghat and udyotgarh in agra district and operation of ferry/power warge on pontoon bridge on chambal river. safety and maintenance work of pontoon during ferry operation
Read moreof your Industry type