Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lower Box,Panel Encloser,Line Interactive Ups,65 Inch Panel,75 Inch Panel,Dual Desk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458287 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S POWER MAX
Contract Value
4423500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 120 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subhasmruti Mahabhoi
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S POWER MAX | - | 22-01-2024 23:22:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ORISSA TELEMATICS | - | 23-01-2024 13:58:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PM SONS | - | 23-01-2024 15:23:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TechBiz | - | 22-01-2024 23:51:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S POWER MAX | Item Categories : Lower Box,Panel Encloser,Line Interactive UPS,65 inch Panel,75 inch panel,Dual Desk | 4423500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TechBiz | Item Categories : Lower Box,Panel Encloser,Line Interactive UPS,65 inch Panel,75 inch panel,Dual Desk | 4538300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORISSA TELEMATICS | Item Categories : Lower Box,Panel Encloser,Line Interactive UPS,65 inch Panel,75 inch panel,Dual Desk | 4718950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PM SONS | Item Categories : Lower Box,Panel Encloser,Line Interactive UPS,65 inch Panel,75 inch panel,Dual Desk | 4795720.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lower Box | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 448000.000 |
| Panel Encloser | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 448000.000 |
| Line Interactive UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| 65 inch Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| 75 inch panel | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1864000.000 |
| Dual Desk | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 1440000.000 |