Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
120ltr Dustbin
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3682329
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 12, 2023 20:57
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

E SERVICE AND EQUIPMENTS

Contract Value

109888

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bharati Roshan Bansod
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.R.S.ENTERPRISES Make : NILKAMAL Model : NILKAMAL 60 LTR Title : NILKAMAL 60 LTR 23-07-2023 12:09:44 N/A Disqualified
2 Bharat enterprises Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-TB-329 Title : BASTARIO 120LTR. DUSTBIN 01-08-2023 15:22:49 MSE Disqualified
3 E SERVICE AND EQUIPMENTS Make : 120LTR DUSTBIN Model : 120LTR DUSTBIN Title : 120LTR DUSTBIN 13-07-2023 20:10:21 N/A Qualified
4 I R MARKETING Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-TB-329 Title : 120 LTR. DUSTBIN 01-08-2023 15:44:22 MSE Disqualified
5 POWER TECH SOLAR ENERGY Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : 120ltr dustbin 01-08-2023 18:53:36 N/A Qualified
6 POWERTRAC ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : 120ltr dustbin 02-08-2023 18:07:30 N/A Qualified
7 SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-120 Ltr Plastic Dustbin Title : SPRN-120 Capacity Plastic Wheeled Dustbin 01-08-2023 12:29:26 MSE Disqualified
8 STAR ENTERPRISES Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-TB-329 Title : BASTARIO 120LTR. DUSTBIN 01-08-2023 16:24:46 N/A Disqualified
9 Z I H INTERNATIONAL Make : Z.I.H International Model : 120ltr Dustbin Title : 120ltr Dustbin 02-08-2023 18:23:06 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWER TECH SOLAR ENERGY Item Categories : 120ltr dustbin 8000.00 Disqualified
2 E SERVICE AND EQUIPMENTS Item Categories : 120ltr dustbin 109888.00 L1
3 POWERTRAC ENGINEERS Item Categories : 120ltr dustbin 112000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
120LTR DUSTBIN 120LTR DUSTBIN 120LTR DUSTBIN 16 ₹ 109888.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise