Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π οΈ Procurement Bid For Electrical And Safety Equipment π§π‘οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical And Safety Equipment. π π Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Cutting Plier (110mm) πͺ Screwdriver (110mm) π§ Tester π Screwdriver Set π οΈ Insulation Tape π Clamp Meter π§ Rubber Gloves π§€ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Safety Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Cutting Plier, Screwdriver, Tester, Screwdriver Set, Insulation Tape, Clamp Meter, Rubber Gloves| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutting Plair,110mm Screw Driver,Tester,Screw Driver Set,Insulation Tape,Clamp Meter,Rubber Gloves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4941216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 02-06-2024 23:33:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S THENLAS NORBO | - | 04-06-2024 12:49:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Manjari traders | - | 04-06-2024 12:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PUNAM ENTERPRISE | - | 02-06-2024 22:25:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 12:48:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UTM INDIA | - | 16-05-2024 14:31:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Vrinnda Enterprises | - | 04-06-2024 12:31:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vrinnda Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutting plair,110mm screw driver,Tester,Screw driver set,Insulation tape,Clamp Meter,Rubber Gloves | 10310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Manjari traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutting plair,110mm screw driver,Tester,Screw driver set,Insulation tape,Clamp Meter,Rubber Gloves | 13390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutting plair,110mm screw driver,Tester,Screw driver set,Insulation tape,Clamp Meter,Rubber Gloves | 15115.00 | L3 |
Insulation tester,cutting plier,file flat,screw driver,screw driver,screw driver 12,screw driver 12
Read more
Bulb,holder,wire,screw driver,switch,insulation tape,tester,multimeter,gloves shock proof,combinati
Read more
Cutting plier,screw driver,wire cutter,line tester,cutting wheel,measuring tape 5 mtr,screw driver,
Read more
Cutting plier 8 inches,tester taparia,screw driver 2 inches,insulation tape,copper wire 1.5mm,socke
Read more
Goti no. 8,10,12,13 insulation tape, steel screw, buffing blade, cutting plair 8 pull push switch, etc
Goti no. 8,10,12,13 insulation tape, steel screw, buffing blade, cutting plair 8 pull push switch, etc
Read moreClamp meter,bct tester,socket set,cutting plier,screw driver set,filter clamp,impact driver ser,spa
Read more
Teflon tape,screw driver set,distilled water,insulation tape 15mm,electrical tester,hydrometer,shor
Read more
Teflon tape,screw driver set,distilled water,insulation tape 15mm,electrical tester,hydrometer,shor
Read more
of your Industry type