Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
80 Ltr Storage Water Cooler Branded,Chapati Warmer Capacity 400 Stainless Steel Body
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3566482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | - | 18-06-2023 19:28:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2023 21:37:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TCS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2023 19:01:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TCS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 80 Ltr Storage water cooler Branded,Chapati Warmer Capacity 400 Stainless Steel Body | 58500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : 80 Ltr Storage water cooler Branded,Chapati Warmer Capacity 400 Stainless Steel Body | 61500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 80 Ltr Storage water cooler Branded,Chapati Warmer Capacity 400 Stainless Steel Body | 65000.00 | L3 |