Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anion Exchange Resin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3615784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA FILSEP INC | Make : na Model : Anion Exchange Resin Title : Anion Exchange Resin | 11-07-2023 11:49:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUCHTEL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : Auchlite A 113 Model : Auchlite A 113 Title : ANION RESIN TYPE-1 EQUIVELENT TO FF-IP OR A-27 MP | 10-07-2023 22:01:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : ION EXCHANGE Model : Anion Exchange Resin Title : Anion Exchange Resin | 10-07-2023 18:06:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DOSHION POLY SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DOSHION -ASB-171 Model : DOSHION-ASB-171 Title : ANION EXCHANGE RESIN | 11-07-2023 11:11:05 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : INDION Model : ANION RESIN Title : ANION RESIN | 10-07-2023 16:26:36 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ion Exchange India Ltd(MII) | Item Categories : Anion Exchange Resin | 564000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DOSHION POLY SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Anion Exchange Resin | 566400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AQUA FILSEP INC (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anion Exchange Resin | 684400.00 | L3 |
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreRepair works for elemadilu sunkadagadde road in heruru gram panchayath, koppa taluk, repair works for road from hoovinahklu telephone exchange to gantenaika c.r.s. connecting road on adigebylu grama, hiregadde gram panchayath, koppa taluk, repair works for road from n.k. road to andagaru in marithotlu gram panchayath, koppa taluk, repair works for road from belagola balaga road megala to balaga circle in narasipura gram panchayath, koppa taluk
Repair works for elemadilu sunkadagadde road in heruru gram panchayath, koppa taluk, repair works for road from hoovinahklu telephone exchange to gantenaika c.r.s. connecting road on adigebylu grama, hiregadde gram panchayath, koppa taluk, repair works for road from n.k. road to andagaru in marithotlu gram panchayath, koppa taluk, repair works for road from belagola balaga road megala to balaga circle in narasipura gram panchayath, koppa taluk & repair works for road from kachige-meguru road to alevarlu-bangadi road in guddethota gram panchayath, koppa taluk
Read moreStrong base anion exchange resin,weak base anion exchange resin,strong acid cation exchange resin
Read more
Strong acid cation exchange resin,weak base anion exchange resin,strong base anion exchange resin (
Read more
Strong acid cation exchange resin,weak base anion exchange resin,strong base anion exchange resin,c
Read more
of your Industry type