Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 66 Kv Dc Line For Lilo Of 66 Kv Karanprayag Kothiyalsain Line At 132 Kv Substation Simli
|
| Description |
Construction Of 66 Kv Dc Line For Lilo Of 66 Kv Karanprayag Kothiyalsain Line At 132 Kv Substation Simli
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttarkhand |
| Tender Id | 2023_PTCU1_59150_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PTCUL/E-TENDER/TL-03/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 17700 |
| EMD | 9.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dehradun |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for 66kv substation kothiyalsain, joshimath and 66kv transmission lines from karanprayag to joshimath
Annual maintenance contract for 66kv substation kothiyalsain, joshimath and 66kv transmission lines from karanprayag to joshimath
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for 66kv substation kothiyalsain, joshimath and 66kv transmission lines from karanprayag to joshimath
Annual maintenance contract for 66kv substation kothiyalsain, joshimath and 66kv transmission lines from karanprayag to joshimath
Read moreConstruction of 132kv and 66kv bays and installation of 3x20 mva 132/66kv transformers at 132kv substation simli
Construction of 132kv and 66kv bays and installation of 3x20 mva 132/66kv transformers at 132kv substation simli
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for 66kv substation karanprayag kothiyalsain joshimath and 66kv transmission lines from srinagar to joshimath
Annual maintenance contract for 66kv substation karanprayag kothiyalsain joshimath and 66kv transmission lines from srinagar to joshimath
Read moreShifting of 66 kv karanprayag - kothiyalsain transmission line from landslide zone near nandprayag
Shifting of 66 kv karanprayag - kothiyalsain transmission line from landslide zone near nandprayag
Read moreConstruction of 132kv lilo from existing 132kv dc keshoraipatan sawai madhopur line to proposed 132kv gss rawanjana chaur length 01 km approx
Construction of 132kv lilo from existing 132kv dc keshoraipatan sawai madhopur line to proposed 132kv gss rawanjana chaur length 01 km approx
Read moreconstruction of 132kv lilo from existing 132kv dc keshoraipatan sawai madhopur line to proposed 132kv gss rawanjana chaur length 01 km approx
construction of 132kv lilo from existing 132kv dc keshoraipatan sawai madhopur line to proposed 132kv gss rawanjana chaur length 01 km approx
Read more66kv line for lilo arrangement at 66kv sstn attewali rdss work
66kv line for lilo arrangement at 66kv sstn attewali rdss work
Read moreof your Industry type