Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose,Sae,100,R13,Rbr,1,1,2 In,50 In,Hose,Rbr,1 In,Lg,800 Mm,Hose,Din,20023,4 Sh,Rbr,1,1,2 In,1800 Mm,Hose,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4315870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPR INDUSTRIESSPR INDUSTRIESSPR INDUSTRIESSPR INDUSTRIESSPR INDUSTRIESFLEXOMECH ...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shailesh Kumar Pathak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXOMECH INDIA | - | 20-12-2023 12:45:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HYDROKRIMP A C PVT LTD | - | 20-12-2023 13:45:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 11:54:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 14:39:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NILE TRADING CORPORATION | - | 15-12-2023 18:48:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PAREKH BROTHERS | - | 19-12-2023 20:16:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | - | 19-12-2023 15:18:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SPR INDUSTRIES | - | 14-12-2023 14:14:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOSE,SAE,100,R13,RBR,1,1,2IN,50IN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24968.000 |
| HOSE,NB63,RBR,L,6750MM | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 122157.000 |
| HOSE,DN20,RBR,L,6850MM | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 42721.000 |
| HOSE,DN40,RBR,L,7000M | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 111986.000 |
| HOSE,DN32,RBR,L,6950MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 56772.000 |
| HOSE,RBR,1IN,LG,800MM | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 40922.400 |
| HOSE,DIN,20023,4SH,RBR,1,1,2IN,1800MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 58056.000 |
| HOSE,NB75,RBR,L,6650MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19463.000 |
| HOSE,DN16,RBR,L,6650MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2300.000 |