Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tags For Files (V2) As Per Is 8499,Tags For Files (V2) As Per Is 8499,Polypropylene Sutli,Domestic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5242282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAROHI MULTITRADING AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 07-08-2024 16:25:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABSOLUTE | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 07-08-2024 14:36:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AKASH SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 12-08-2024 13:20:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BENIR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 07-08-2024 15:40:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 10-08-2024 21:01:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 10-08-2024 20:31:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KUTCH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 03-08-2024 20:23:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 12-08-2024 13:54:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | New Mangalam Copy Center | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 05-08-2024 20:10:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 12-08-2024 10:05:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 12-08-2024 15:51:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Tejas Enterprise | Make : NA Model : COTTON TAG | 07-08-2024 16:28:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Polypropylene Sutli,domestic | 76600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUTCH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Polypropylene Sutli,domestic | 77305.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABSOLUTE | Item Categories : Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Polypropylene Sutli,domestic | 80300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | New Mangalam Copy Center | Item Categories : Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Polypropylene Sutli,domestic | 80500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AKASH SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499,Polypropylene Sutli,domestic | 84100.00 | L5 |