Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Switch,Spider Bearing Cross Assy,Assy 3 8hose W Bulk Head,Gear Lever Kit,Armature 24v,Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 01-03-2024 12:42:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 11:49:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 01-03-2024 13:20:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid switch,Spider bearing cross assy,assy 3 8hose w bulk head,gear lever kit,armature 24v,oil | 19833.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid switch,Spider bearing cross assy,assy 3 8hose w bulk head,gear lever kit,armature 24v,oil | 23799.60 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid switch,Spider bearing cross assy,assy 3 8hose w bulk head,gear lever kit,armature 24v,oil | 28559.52 | L3 |