Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Siachen 1987 Battle For The Frozen Frontier,1962 The War That Wasnt,Military Pensions Simplified,Th
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4127056
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 24, 2023 18:39
End Date
Expired 03/11/2023

Expired 1034 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES - 28-10-2023 16:01:12 MSE Qualified
2 SHREE LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES - 28-10-2023 15:48:17 MSE Qualified
3 softtech enterprises - 28-10-2023 15:55:12 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Siachen 1987 battle for the frozen frontier,1962 the war that wasnt,Military pensions simplified,Th 7876.00 L1
2 softtech enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Siachen 1987 battle for the frozen frontier,1962 the war that wasnt,Military pensions simplified,Th 8320.00 L2
3 MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Siachen 1987 battle for the frozen frontier,1962 the war that wasnt,Military pensions simplified,Th 8670.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise