Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Submersible Pumping Unit Installation 💧 The Public Health Engineering (Phe) Department Of The State Government And Union Territories Invites Bids For The Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of A Submersible Pumping Unit With A Capacity Of 10,000 Gph X 100, Operating At A Head Of 110 Meters, Along With The Submersible Cable And Allied Works At Tubewell T 30 In Trikuta Nagar, Jammu. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 200 Emd: Nil Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Installation And Commissioning Of Submersible Pumping Systems And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Submersible Pumping Unit, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Phe, State Govt. And Ut, Trikuta Nagar, Jammu, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Submersible Pumping Unit Of Capacity 10000 Gph X 100 110 Mtrs Head Along With Submersible Cable And Allied Works At Tubewell T 30 Trikuta Nagar
|
| Description |
Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Submersible Pumping Unit Of Capacity 10000 Gph X 100 110 Mtrs Head Along With Submersible Cable And Allied Works At Tubewell T 30 Trikuta Nagar
|
| Organisation | PHE | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PHE_251771_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PHEJ/MS/40 of 2024-25 Dated 01-07-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 200 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jammu |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=732011 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Installation testing and commissioning of submersible pumping unit of capacity 10000 gph x 100-110 mtrs head along with sub cable and allied works at tubewell sec 1a trikuta nagar
Installation testing and commissioning of submersible pumping unit of capacity 10000 gph x 100-110 mtrs head along with sub cable and allied works at tubewell sec 1a trikuta nagar
Read moreInstallation, testing and commissioning of submersible pumping unit of capacity 25000 gph x 90-100 mtrs head along with submersible cable and allied works at tubewell sec-5 era trikuta nagar
Installation, testing and commissioning of submersible pumping unit of capacity 25000 gph x 90-100 mtrs head along with submersible cable and allied works at tubewell sec-5 era trikuta nagar
Read moreProviding, installation, testing and commissioning of 10000 gph x 100 mtrs. head submersible pump set along with allied works at tube well gurah patoli
Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of 10000 gph x 100 mtrs. head submersible pump set along with allied works at tube well gurah patoli
Read moreProviding installation testing and commissioning of submersible pumping unit of capacity 10000 gph x 76 meters head along with allied works at tubewell no 1 gandhi nagar office complex under jmc capex budget
Providing installation testing and commissioning of submersible pumping unit of capacity 10000 gph x 76 meters head along with allied works at tubewell no 1 gandhi nagar office complex under jmc capex budget
Read moreProviding, installation, testing and commissioning of mono submersible pumping unit of capacity 10000 gph x 30 mtrs head along with its standby unit and other allied works at intake surinsar under mh-2215 ms.
Providing, installation, testing and commissioning of mono submersible pumping unit of capacity 10000 gph x 30 mtrs head along with its standby unit and other allied works at intake surinsar under mh-2215 ms.
Read morePitc of submersible pump set 5000 gph x 150 mtrs head along with allied electro mechanical works at pumping station sangam bore well of rajouri town
Pitc of submersible pump set 5000 gph x 150 mtrs head along with allied electro mechanical works at pumping station sangam bore well of rajouri town
Read moreProviding , installation, testing and commissioning of 10000 gph x 120 mtr. submersible pumpset along with allied works at tube well kangrail
Providing , installation, testing and commissioning of 10000 gph x 120 mtr. submersible pumpset along with allied works at tube well kangrail
Read moreProviding installation testing and commissioning of submersible pumping unit of capacity 7000 gph x 91meters head along with allied works at tubewell nagawala under jmc capex budget
Providing installation testing and commissioning of submersible pumping unit of capacity 7000 gph x 91meters head along with allied works at tubewell nagawala under jmc capex budget
Read moreRepairs to 5000 gph x 350 m head hc pump, 3500 gph x 76 m head submersible along with allied works at pumping station dalsar and 3000 gph x 320 meter head hc pumpset along with allied works at pumping station thaley stage 2nd.
Repairs to 5000 gph x 350 m head hc pump, 3500 gph x 76 m head submersible along with allied works at pumping station dalsar and 3000 gph x 320 meter head hc pumpset along with allied works at pumping station thaley stage 2nd.
Read moreRepair to 10000 gph x 21-29 meter head x 7.5 hp submersible pump alongwith allied works at pumping station chenani stage-0
Repair to 10000 gph x 21-29 meter head x 7.5 hp submersible pump alongwith allied works at pumping station chenani stage-0
Read moreof your Industry type