Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Services For Food Grains ๐๐พ The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Transportation Of Food Grains From Adhoc Rtc Uklana To Sawai Madhopur. ๐๐ฝ๏ธ ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Transporters Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Rates Per Metric Ton (Mt), Operational Capabilities, And Experience In Handling Food Grain Transportation. Keywords: Goods Transport Services, Food Grains, Transportation, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Bid Submission, Rates Per Mt| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains; As Per Mtf Of Adhoc Rtc Uklana To Sawai Madhopur;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4957747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Madan Mohan Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 01-06-2024 11:43:45 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 01-06-2024 11:08:06 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | B K AND COMPANY | 25-05-2024 11:26:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 11:26:34 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 01-06-2024 12:08:36 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 01-06-2024 11:17:50 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 01-06-2024 11:44:04 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 01-06-2024 11:24:15 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 01-06-2024 10:58:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 12:22:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 01-06-2024 12:29:18 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF of adhoc RTC Uklana to Sawai Madhopur; | 3625000.00 | L1 |