Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dc Addressable Fire Alarm Panel With Minimum 50 Devices (Detector+ Module)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cortex Technologies | Make : Cortex Technologies Model : Cortex Technologies Apollo Title : Esprit | 01-02-2024 17:43:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Enterprise Solutions For IT and Security | Make : Agni Model : Agni - AG/ESA/1002 Title : Agni - AG/ESA/1002 | 05-02-2024 12:13:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER SPECIFICATIONS Model : AS PER SPECIFICATIONS Title : AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 05-02-2024 12:46:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bosch Model : FAP-425-DOT R + MS400 Title : FIRE ALARM | 05-02-2024 12:30:46 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED FIRE ALARM PANEL DETECTOR+ MODULE Title : UNBRANDED FIRE ALARM PANEL DETECTOR+ MODULE | 05-02-2024 13:02:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PRIME TECHNOLOGY | Make : NA Model : Fire Detection & Alarm Extension Sub System Title : Fire Detection & Alarm Extension Sub System. | 05-02-2024 13:47:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIV TRADER | Make : NA Model : UNBANDED FIRE ALARM PANEL Title : UNBRANDED DC ADDRESSABLE FIRE ALARM PANEL WITH MINIMUM 50 DEVICES (DETECTOR+ MODULE) | 05-02-2024 12:39:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNSAFE INFRA SERVICES | Make : DC ADDRESSABLE FIRE ALARM PANEL Model : DC ADDRESSABLE FIRE ALARM PANEL WITH MINIMUM 50 DE Title : DC ADDRESSABLE FIRE ALARM PANEL WITH MINIMUM 50 DEVICES (DETECTOR+ MODULE) (Q3) | 05-02-2024 11:57:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |