Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Busbar 33 Kv And 11 Kv 02 Nos Installed At Regional Sub Station Under Kathara Colliery
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Busbar 33 Kv And 11 Kv 02 Nos Installed At Regional Sub Station Under Kathara Colliery
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_CCL_344073_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KTC/PE/EnM/25-26/39 Date-15.09.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.45 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, PE (EnM), Kathara C |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=356670 |
| Start Date | September 16, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2025
Expired 342 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreFor 11kv bus-bar arrangement for 10mva 33kv 11kv transformer make sambhav at regional substation of kathara colliery
For 11kv bus-bar arrangement for 10mva 33kv 11kv transformer make sambhav at regional substation of kathara colliery
Read more33kv,11kv, 6.6kv, 3.3kv armoured cable handling work for financial year 2024-25 at regional sub-station under kathara colliery
33kv,11kv, 6.6kv, 3.3kv armoured cable handling work for financial year 2024-25 at regional sub-station under kathara colliery
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of 02 nos. 1250a, 33kv grade sf6 kirloskar make at regional substation of kathara colliery.
Repairing and maintenance of 02 nos. 1250a, 33kv grade sf6 kirloskar make at regional substation of kathara colliery.
Read moreRepairing of 02 nos a repairing of 33kv mocb switch breaker, 1000 amps make bhel si. no. 9027876 and b repairing of 11kv 1250amps vcb switch, make-meditron, si. no-9514 installed at regional sub-station under kathara colliery
Repairing of 02 nos a repairing of 33kv mocb switch breaker, 1000 amps make bhel si. no. 9027876 and b repairing of 11kv 1250amps vcb switch, make-meditron, si. no-9514 installed at regional sub-station under kathara colliery
Read moreRepairing of 11kv vcb make-ay, 630 amp si. no. 1528 at regional sub. station under kathara colliery.
Repairing of 11kv vcb make-ay, 630 amp si. no. 1528 at regional sub. station under kathara colliery.
Read moreRepairing of goab isolator 33kv of different feeders at regional sub station kathara
Repairing of goab isolator 33kv of different feeders at regional sub station kathara
Read moreRepairing of 11kv, 800 amps, vcb switch, make-meditron, sl. no. 0101 at regional sub-station of kathara colliery
Repairing of 11kv, 800 amps, vcb switch, make-meditron, sl. no. 0101 at regional sub-station of kathara colliery
Read moreRepairing of roof of store room of regional sub station under kathara colliery
Repairing of roof of store room of regional sub station under kathara colliery
Read moreof your Industry type