Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✏️ Tender Alert: Enamel Synthetic Sky Blue Paint (Ral No. 5012) 🎨 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Tender For The Supply Of Enamel Synthetic Sky Blue Paint Complying With Ral No. 5012, Is: 8662 2004, Icf Spcn, Icf Md Spec.045, And Packed In 20 Liters, New Non Able Ms Drums As Per Is: 2552/89, Gr.B Ii. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Compliance With The Specified Standards And Detailed Pricing. Tender Documents Should Be Thoroughly Reviewed To Ensure All Requirements Are Met. Keywords: Enamel Synthetic Sky Blue Paint, Ral No. 5012, Is: 8662 2004, Icf Spcn, Icf Md Spec.045, 20 Liters, Ms Drums, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Enamel Synthetic Sky Blue Paint
Ral No. 5012 To Is: 8662 2004, Icf Spcn,Icf Md Spec.045,
Packing In 20 Liters. New Non Able
M. S. Drums To Is: 2552/89, Gr.B Ii.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106299620 |
|
Reference Number |
L3245220 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106299620/viewNitPdf_4518092.pdf |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Paint enamel exterior finishing white to is: 8662/2004 with additional requirements of spec icf/md/spec-045.issue status 02, revision 03. [item packed in 20 ltrs new sound non-able m.s. drums to is 2552/89 grade b -ii]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel exterior finishing white to is: 8662/2004 with additional requirements of spec icf/md/spec-045.issue status 02, revision 03. [item packed in 20 ltrs new sound non-able m.s. drums to is 2552/89 grade b -ii]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic exterior finishing dark admirality grey to isc:632 and is:8662/2004, wet opacity 22 sq.mtrs per ltr.packing in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89,gr.b-ii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic dove grey exterior finishing to isc:694 to icf/md/spec/045 issue status 02 rev. 03 except clause c3 of is:8662/2004 in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 gr. b-ii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic traffic green exterior finishing to isc:267 to icf/md/spec/045 issue status 02 rev. 03 except clause c3 of is:8662/2004 packing in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 gr. b-ii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic dove grey exterior finishing to isc:694 to icf/md/spec/045 issue status 02 rev. 03 except clause c3 of is:8662/2004 in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 gr. b-ii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic azure blue exterior finishing to isc-104 to icf/md/spec/045 issue status 02 rev. 03 except clause c3 of is:8662/2004 packing in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 gr. b-ii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic traffic green exterior finishing to isc:267 to icf/md/spec/045 issue status 02 rev. 03 except clause c3 of is:8662/2004 packing in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 gr. b-ii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnamel synthetic exterior brushing/ finishing post office red to icf specification icf/md/spec.-045 issue states 02 revision - 03 except clause c3 of is:8662/2004. packing in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 gr. b-ii. this is shelf life item
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic exterior brushing finishing colour black to is:8662-2004, with additional requirement stipulated in icf specification icf/md/spec.-045, status 02, rev. 03.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type