Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sambar Masala,Kali Mirch Sabut,Garm Masala,Sabut Dhaniya,Elaichi Chhoti,Biryani Masala,Shahi Paneer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4064102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.B OVERSEAS | - | 12-10-2023 23:10:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMROOT AGRO | - | 14-10-2023 20:24:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-10-2023 17:28:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | m/s: azad maqbool goods and services | - | 17-10-2023 14:17:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 13:29:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 19-10-2023 08:26:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS | - | 12-10-2023 22:30:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 13:46:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI SAGAS CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 16:16:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sambar Masala,Kali Mirch Sabut,Garm Masala,Sabut Dhaniya,Elaichi Chhoti,Biryani Masala,Shahi Paneer | 90644.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.B OVERSEAS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sambar Masala,Kali Mirch Sabut,Garm Masala,Sabut Dhaniya,Elaichi Chhoti,Biryani Masala,Shahi Paneer | 93000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMROOT AGRO | Item Categories : Sambar Masala,Kali Mirch Sabut,Garm Masala,Sabut Dhaniya,Elaichi Chhoti,Biryani Masala,Shahi Paneer | 101150.00 | L3 |