Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cat 6 Cable 305mtr Bundle,Io Ports Cat 6 Single Port,Cable Manager,Cat6 Patch Cable 1 Mtrs,Cat6 Pa
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA)
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3811537
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 10, 2023 20:23
End Date
Expired 21/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AILSA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

275510

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tripta Mahajan
Ministry: Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department: Na
Organisation: Office Of Chief Controller Of Accounts Mohua

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S INFOTECH E-SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-08-2023 10:31:00 MSE Disqualified
2 AILSA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-08-2023 01:29:12 MII Qualified
3 ARTEK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LTD. - 18-08-2023 15:37:16 MII Qualified
4 Arvinder Singh - 14-08-2023 18:50:46 MSE Disqualified
5 ASR INCLUSIVE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-08-2023 09:55:28 MII Disqualified
6 D.V.S.INFORMATICS PVT LTD - 19-08-2023 12:21:13 MII Qualified
7 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-08-2023 19:13:53 MII MSE Qualified
8 FLUX NETWORK SOLUTIONS - 12-08-2023 13:32:53 MII Disqualified
9 GELOOF SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-08-2023 12:12:53 MII Qualified
10 KHUSHI ENTERPRISES - 21-08-2023 12:50:22 MII MSE Disqualified
11 PRATHVI ENTERPRISES - 19-08-2023 17:26:53 MII Disqualified
12 RAJENDRA ENTERPRISES - 21-08-2023 12:47:18 MII MSE Disqualified
13 RISHABH HARJAI - 19-08-2023 16:59:07 MII Disqualified
14 SHREE BALAJI COMMUNICATIONS - 21-08-2023 10:01:08 MII MSE Disqualified
15 VBOTS LLC - 21-08-2023 01:12:49 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AILSA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : CAT-6 Cable -305mtr Bundle,IO Ports CAT 6 single port,Cable manager,CAT6 Patch Cable 1 Mtrs,CAT6 Pa 275510.00 L1
2 GELOOF SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : CAT-6 Cable -305mtr Bundle,IO Ports CAT 6 single port,Cable manager,CAT6 Patch Cable 1 Mtrs,CAT6 Pa 289566.00 L2
3 D.V.S.INFORMATICS PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : CAT-6 Cable -305mtr Bundle,IO Ports CAT 6 single port,Cable manager,CAT6 Patch Cable 1 Mtrs,CAT6 Pa 321100.00 L3
4 ARTEK ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LTD. Item Categories : CAT-6 Cable -305mtr Bundle,IO Ports CAT 6 single port,Cable manager,CAT6 Patch Cable 1 Mtrs,CAT6 Pa 359975.00 L4
5 VBOTS LLC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CAT-6 Cable -305mtr Bundle,IO Ports CAT 6 single port,Cable manager,CAT6 Patch Cable 1 Mtrs,CAT6 Pa 458200.00 L5
6 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : CAT-6 Cable -305mtr Bundle,IO Ports CAT 6 single port,Cable manager,CAT6 Patch Cable 1 Mtrs,CAT6 Pa 556460.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CAT-6 Cable -305mtr Bundle NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 62288.000
IO Ports CAT 6 single port NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 21000.000
Cable manager NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1652.000
CAT6 Patch Cable 1 Mtrs NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 9000.000
CAT6 Patch Cable 3 Mtrs NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 12000.000
24 Port fully loaded patch panels CAT 6 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 12000.000
Supply of PVC Conduit 50mm NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 12800.000
Supply of PVC duct of 25 X 25mm NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 14800.000
Supply of PVC duct of 45 X 45mm NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5000.000
Dlink Rack 6U with front glass door and all required accessories NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11000.000
Laying of CAT 6 UTP Cable NA BOQ Item 2440 ₹ 43920.000
Installation termination of Information Outlets on CAT6 Cable NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 2400.000
Installation termination of Information Outlets on Patch Panel with cable manager NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 2100.000
Performance testing of CAT 6 cable NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 5400.000
Installation of PVC Conduit of 50 MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 5000.000
Installation of PVC Duct 25 X 25MM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 6000.000
installation of PVC Duct 45 X 45MM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1750.000
Installation of Rack with required accessories NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1400.000
Removal of old UTP cable NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 28500.000
Site survey and documentation upto 250 nodes NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise