Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Bi Pin Halogen Lamp 200 W,Supply Of Holder For Bi Pin Halogen Lamp 200 W,Supply Of Halogen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5412287 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIES
1204780
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK INTEGRATIONS LIMITED | - | 28-09-2024 20:09:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2024 10:44:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2024 09:36:15 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION | - | 30-09-2024 15:20:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DEEPAK ELECTRICALS | - | 25-09-2024 22:35:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Creative Trading Co | - | 30-09-2024 13:27:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIES | - | 28-09-2024 05:53:50 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES | - | 29-09-2024 23:41:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SURBHI ASSOCIATION | - | 30-09-2024 14:37:15 | MSE | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of Holder for Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of halogen | 1204780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of Holder for Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of halogen | 1299300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Creative Trading Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of Holder for Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of halogen | 1311098.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ABHISHEK INTEGRATIONS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of Holder for Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of halogen | 1337598.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of Holder for Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of halogen | 1340260.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DEEPAK ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply of Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of Holder for Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of halogen | 1344500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AMAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of Holder for Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of halogen | 1372000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AMA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of Holder for Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W,Supply of halogen | 1382370.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| Supply of Holder for Bi-pin halogen lamp 200W | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Supply of halogen lamp with in-built holder 105W | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 424800.000 |
| Supply of 360 degree outerdome clear lens | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 138650.000 |
| Supply of follwing rating 200 watts 20 6.6 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23305.000 |
| Supply of follwing rating 200 watts 6.6 6.6 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23305.000 |
| Supply of follwing rating 45 Watts 6.6 6.6 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18880.000 |
| Supply of 180 degree following filter Red | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 41890.000 |
| Supply of 180 degree following filter Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 52362.500 |
| Supply of 180 degree following filter Clear | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 52362.500 |
| Supply of porcelain connector suitable for power supply | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Supply of self amalgamating EPR HT tape | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Supply of red filter for existing AMA make PAPI light fitting | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| Supply of M-10 ss bolts | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2655.000 |
| Supply of Aluminium reflector for existing AMA make PAPI Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 30090.000 |
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply and delivery of tyres for swm vehicles kalaburgi mahanagar palike
Supply and delivery of tyres for swm vehicles kalaburgi mahanagar palike
Read moreTender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreof your Industry type