Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Support, Dwn: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 Pr 203075216(022),Support, Dwn: 4.38. 01.27. X. 80909 Pr 420307
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5444797
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 26, 2024 23:20
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 696 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHYAM ENGINEERING CO

Contract Value

334412

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CMS TECHNO SERVICES Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : SUPPORT Title : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022) 07-10-2024 17:56:53 MSE Qualified
2 KUMAR ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : SUPPORT Title : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022) 30-09-2024 12:05:22 MSE Qualified
3 MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216 Title : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022) 07-10-2024 14:34:07 MSE Qualified
4 MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022) 03-10-2024 12:14:32 MSE Qualified
5 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMTED Model : SUPPORT,DWN:4.38.01.25.X.80866 Title : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022) 07-10-2024 13:50:04 MSE Qualified
6 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022) 07-10-2024 12:15:48 MSE Qualified
7 MASS GEAR Make : Mass Gear Model : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(0 Title : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022) 05-10-2024 17:22:12 MSE Disqualified
8 MEKNO SPARES Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : "SUPPORT,DWN:4.38.01.25.X.80866 Title : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022) 07-10-2024 09:25:11 MSE Qualified
9 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NEW Model : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 Title : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022) 07-10-2024 13:53:49 MSE Qualified
10 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022) 03-10-2024 12:00:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022),SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.27. X. 80909 PR-420307 283400.00 L1
2 MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022),SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.27. X. 80909 PR-420307 294983.05 L2
3 MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022),SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.27. X. 80909 PR-420307 297006.78 L3
4 KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022),SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.27. X. 80909 PR-420307 349600.00 L4
5 MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022),SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.27. X. 80909 PR-420307 477000.00 L5
6 MEKNO SPARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022),SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.27. X. 80909 PR-420307 508474.58 L6
7 CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022),SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.27. X. 80909 PR-420307 536800.00 L7
8 NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022),SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.27. X. 80909 PR-420307 580000.00 L8
9 MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022),SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.27. X. 80909 PR-420307 645800.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022) SEC SEC 2 ₹ 108560.000
SUPPORT, DWN: 4.38. 01.25. X. 80866 PR-203075216(022) SEC SEC 3 ₹ 225852.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise