Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Deep Freezer,Wet Grinder,Potato Peeler,Dough Kneader,Mixer Grinder
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4450750
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 17:56
End Date
Expired 18/01/2024

Expired 962 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJIT ENTERPRISES - 16-01-2024 17:28:07 N/A Qualified
2 M/S SAHEJ ENTERPRISES - 15-01-2024 21:19:11 N/A Qualified
3 Maa Jagdamba Enterprises - 17-01-2024 20:03:38 N/A Qualified
4 RAJ MARKETING - 13-01-2024 12:07:20 MSE Disqualified
5 s.s traders - 18-01-2024 12:21:33 N/A Disqualified
6 SHREE SHYAM INDUSTRIES - 17-01-2024 17:10:56 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SAHEJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : DEEP FREEZER,WET GRINDER,POTATO PEELER,DOUGH KNEADER,MIXER GRINDER 99479.00 L1
2 AJIT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : DEEP FREEZER,WET GRINDER,POTATO PEELER,DOUGH KNEADER,MIXER GRINDER 100663.00 L2
3 Maa Jagdamba Enterprises Item Categories : DEEP FREEZER,WET GRINDER,POTATO PEELER,DOUGH KNEADER,MIXER GRINDER 101240.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise