Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 Cap Carbonate Bicarbonate Buffer,O Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride 100 Tab,Phytohemagglutinin M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4723663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENOMID LIFE SCIENCE
Contract Value
112127
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Muraleedharan P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 12-03-2024 16:48:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENOMID LIFE SCIENCE | - | 05-03-2024 11:26:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 13-03-2024 10:05:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 16:08:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENOMID LIFE SCIENCE(MII) | Item Categories : 100CAP Carbonate Bicarbonate buffer,O Phenylenediamine dihydrochloride 100Tab,Phytohemagglutinin M | 112127.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100CAP Carbonate Bicarbonate buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22826.000 |
| O Phenylenediamine dihydrochloride 100Tab | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 72136.000 |
| Phytohemagglutinin M PHA M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17163.000 |
| Item 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| Item 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |