Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Os
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3865973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
997000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION | - | 04-09-2023 13:03:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 10:58:03 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 12:48:53 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ODISSI SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | - | 04-09-2023 13:25:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 18-09-2023 13:34:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 11:08:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VAISHNAVI CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 16-09-2023 16:01:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,os | 997000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ODISSI SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,os | 999540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAA BUSINESS CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,os | 1021254.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,os | 1253270.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Desktop,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,os | 1509170.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 769000.000 |
| Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| os | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 114000.000 |