Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vtpn Db,Mccb,Al Cable,Mcb Dp,Copper Wire,Copper Wire,Is,32 Sp,Dp Encloser,Screw,Plug,Nail,Wooden Sc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5378845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NATIONAL ELECTRIFICATION WORKS
Contract Value
189177.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dayanidhi Pradhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
Institute Of Life Sciences
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 19-09-2024 21:39:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2024 20:27:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHABANI SUPPLY AND SERVICE | - | 03-10-2024 23:21:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 03-10-2024 08:35:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL ELECTRIFICATION WORKS | - | 21-09-2024 14:18:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S K AGENCY | - | 26-09-2024 12:11:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S.S. POWER CONTROL | - | 27-09-2024 16:59:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE HARI TRADER | - | 03-10-2024 18:04:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ELECTRIFICATION WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VTPN DB,MCCB,Al cable,MCB DP,copper wire,copper wire,IS,32 SP,DP Encloser,screw,Plug,Nail,Wooden sc | 189177.80 | L1 |
| 2 | BHABANI SUPPLY AND SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : VTPN DB,MCCB,Al cable,MCB DP,copper wire,copper wire,IS,32 SP,DP Encloser,screw,Plug,Nail,Wooden sc | 235301.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE HARI TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VTPN DB,MCCB,Al cable,MCB DP,copper wire,copper wire,IS,32 SP,DP Encloser,screw,Plug,Nail,Wooden sc | 279860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VTPN DB,MCCB,Al cable,MCB DP,copper wire,copper wire,IS,32 SP,DP Encloser,screw,Plug,Nail,Wooden sc | 286010.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S K AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VTPN DB,MCCB,Al cable,MCB DP,copper wire,copper wire,IS,32 SP,DP Encloser,screw,Plug,Nail,Wooden sc | 314499.99 | L5 |
| 6 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VTPN DB,MCCB,Al cable,MCB DP,copper wire,copper wire,IS,32 SP,DP Encloser,screw,Plug,Nail,Wooden sc | 332411.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S.S. POWER CONTROL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VTPN DB,MCCB,Al cable,MCB DP,copper wire,copper wire,IS,32 SP,DP Encloser,screw,Plug,Nail,Wooden sc | 389450.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MATRIX TECHNO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VTPN DB,MCCB,Al cable,MCB DP,copper wire,copper wire,IS,32 SP,DP Encloser,screw,Plug,Nail,Wooden sc | 785999.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTPN DB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12389.000 |
| MCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5959.000 |
| Al cable | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15800.000 |
| MCB DP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10608.000 |
| copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 21267.000 |
| copper wire | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3388.000 |
| IS | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 4158.000 |
| 32 SP | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3990.000 |
| DP Encloser | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2019.600 |
| screw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 153.000 |
| Plug | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 714.000 |
| Nail | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61.200 |
| Wooden screw | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 204.000 |
| Wall plug | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 400.800 |
| PVC Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 367.200 |
| Flexible hose | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| Exhaust Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4251.000 |
| Pedestal Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11631.200 |
| False ceiling light | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6528.000 |
| switch box | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 306.000 |