Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modified Gear Case Assy. As Per Bhel Drg. No. 04391680006, Var. 00, Rev. 12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JALPA DEVI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
932000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALPA DEVI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JDEPL Model : JDEPL/BUCKET/001 Title : COAL BUCKET FOR LOADER | 30-06-2024 15:45:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALPA DEVI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MODIFIED GEAR CASE ASSY. AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 04391680006, VAR. 00, REV. 12 | 789830.51 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COAL BUCKET FOR LOADER | JDEPL | JDEPL/BUCKET/001 | 40 | ₹ 932000.000 |
Enquiry no. e5833098 dated 08.03.2024 due on 18.03.2024 for rate contract of modified gear case assy. as per bhel drg. no. 04391680006, var. 00, rev. 12.
Enquiry no. e5833098 dated 08.03.2024 due on 18.03.2024 for rate contract of modified gear case assy. as per bhel drg. no. 04391680006, var. 00, rev. 12.
Read moreGear case assy. as per bhel drg. no. 04391631104, var. 00, rev. 05 (as per bhel drg. no. 0439163110
Read more
Gear case assembly for tm type 4303 of bhel drg no. 04391680006.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnquiry no. e5843003 for rate contract of gear case assy. as per bhel drg.no.04451603001, rev.12, var.00
Enquiry no. e5843003 for rate contract of gear case assy. as per bhel drg.no.04451603001, rev.12, var.00
Read moreof your Industry type