Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1600 Mm Conveyor Steel Cord Belt St1600
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3986204 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED
107084000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORECH Model : 1600 mm x ST 1600 x 14/10 x Grade-DIN-X Title : STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT | 17-10-2023 11:50:40 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NRC Model : ST BElt. 1600mm x ST-1600, Top: 14mm & Bottom: 10m Title : Steel Cord Conveyor Belt. 1600mm x ST-1600, Top: 14mm & Bottom: 10m | 18-10-2023 14:53:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Maxx Steelflex Model : Maxx steelflex Title : Steel cord Conveyor belt | 20-10-2023 14:08:00 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : SOMIFLEX Model : STEEL CORD 1600mm, ST-1600, Dia 5.2mm, Din-X Title : Steel Cord Conveyor Belt 1600mm, ST-1600, Dia 5.2mm, NOC 104, Top 14mm, Bottom 10mm, Grade Din-X, | 14-10-2023 10:36:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Cord Conveyor Belt. 1600mm x ST-1600, Top: 14mm & Bottom: 10m | NRC | ST BElt. 1600mm x ST-1600, Top: 14mm & Bottom: 10m | 7600 | ₹ 107084000.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type