Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Engine Wiring,Timing Belt,Main Belt,Diesel Pipe,Water Valve,Anamot,Water Sensor,Tie Clamp,Door
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4601998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 13:10:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI TRADING CORPATION | - | 14-02-2024 13:22:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREEJI CORPORATION | - | 14-02-2024 13:28:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main Engine Wiring,Timing Belt,Main Belt,Diesel Pipe,Water Valve,Anamot,Water Sensor,Tie Clamp,Door | 95608.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI TRADING CORPATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main Engine Wiring,Timing Belt,Main Belt,Diesel Pipe,Water Valve,Anamot,Water Sensor,Tie Clamp,Door | 103188.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEJI CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main Engine Wiring,Timing Belt,Main Belt,Diesel Pipe,Water Valve,Anamot,Water Sensor,Tie Clamp,Door | 109181.00 | L3 |