Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌡️ Procurement Alert: Temperature Transmitter Junction Boxes 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Temperature Transmitter Junction Box Type B To North Karanpura (3x660 Mw) Stpp. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Specified Equipment. This Is A Critical Procurement For The Stpp Project And Only Bids That Meet The Stringent Quality And Compliance Standards Will Be Considered. Keywords: Temperature Transmitter Junction Box, Supply, Stpp, Heavy Industry, Government Procurement, North Karanpura, Mw, Power Generation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Temperature Transmitter Junction Box Type B To North Karanpura(3x660 Mw) Stpp,Supply Of Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871530 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 14:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CASTING AND MOULDINGS | Make : CASTING & MOULDINGS Model : P.011.series Title : Junction Box | 25-04-2024 16:35:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHEMIN CONTROLS AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHEMIN CONTROLS AND INSTRUMENTATION PVT LTD Model : CHEMIN/TT JB-LIE/01 Title : TT JUNCTION BOX/ LIE | 02-05-2024 12:02:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANISHA COMPOSITEK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MANISHA Model : MCPL_CRCA_TTJB_2425001 Title : CRCA TT JB - Type B | 02-05-2024 09:50:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRAMMEN INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : TT JB Title : Temperature Transmitter Junction Box | 02-05-2024 11:38:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | Make : PYROTECH Model : PYROTECH Title : Temperature Transmitter Junction Box | 30-04-2024 14:51:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | sajas electricals | Make : SAJAS ELECTRICALS Model : TT JB Title : TT JB | 02-05-2024 11:49:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD.(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Temperature Transmitter Junction Box-Type B to North Karanpura(3x660MW) STPP,Supply of Te | 1101798.53 | L1 |
| 2 | sajas electricals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Temperature Transmitter Junction Box-Type B to North Karanpura(3x660MW) STPP,Supply of Te | 1336500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANISHA COMPOSITEK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Temperature Transmitter Junction Box-Type B to North Karanpura(3x660MW) STPP,Supply of Te | 1468449.15 | L3 |
| 4 | PRAMMEN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Temperature Transmitter Junction Box-Type B to North Karanpura(3x660MW) STPP,Supply of Te | 1512000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHEMIN CONTROLS AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Temperature Transmitter Junction Box-Type B to North Karanpura(3x660MW) STPP,Supply of Te | 2977093.22 | L5 |
Supply of mandatory spares-lie/lir to ntpc north karanpura stpp(3x660mw),supply of mandatory spares
Read more
Supply of mandatory spares-lie/lir to ntpc north karanpura stpp(3x660mw),supply of mandatory spares
Read more
Supply of 417 mt of reinforcement steel (tmt) for fgd system at 3x660mw north karanpura stpp, jharkhand
Supply of 417 mt of reinforcement steel (tmt) for fgd system at 3x660mw north karanpura stpp, jharkhand
Read moreSupply of ordinary portland cement (gr-43) (1830 mt) as per is 269-2015 at 3x660mw north karanpura stpp fgd project, jharkhand.
Supply of ordinary portland cement (gr-43) (1830 mt) as per is 269-2015 at 3x660mw north karanpura stpp fgd project, jharkhand.
Read moreSupply of 1000 mt ordinary portland cement (grade-43) as per is 269-2015 at 3x660mw north karanpura stpp fgd project, jharkhand
Supply of 1000 mt ordinary portland cement (grade-43) as per is 269-2015 at 3x660mw north karanpura stpp fgd project, jharkhand
Read moreDgr security contract for north karanpura stpp
Dgr security contract for north karanpura stpp
Read moreSupply of ordinary portland cement (gr-43) -(qnty- 2200 mt) as per is 269-2015 at 3x660mw north karanpura stpp fgd project, jharkhand.
Supply of ordinary portland cement (gr-43) -(qnty- 2200 mt) as per is 269-2015 at 3x660mw north karanpura stpp fgd project, jharkhand.
Read moreSupply of analytical ammonia at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand.
Supply of analytical ammonia at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand.
Read moreSupply of reinforcement steel (tmt) at 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp (epc) site, jharkhand
Supply of reinforcement steel (tmt) at 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp (epc) site, jharkhand
Read moreof your Industry type