Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 Procurement Opportunity: Networking Hardware From Cisco 🌐 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Advanced Networking Hardware From Cisco. 🖥️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Following Models Are Required: Cisco Catalyst C8200 1 N 4 T Router Cisco Switch C9300 24 P Layer 3 Cisco C9200 L 24 P 4 X E Switch L2 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The Network Infrastructure Needs Of The Organisation. Keywords: Cisco Catalyst C8200 1 N 4 T Router, Cisco Switch C9300 24 P, Cisco C9200 L 24 P 4 X E, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Networking Hardware, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cisco Catalyst C8200 1 N 4 T Router,Cisco Switch C9300 24 P Layer 3,Cisco C9200 L 24 P 4 X E Switch L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
9668352
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Utkarsh Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVENTUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : C8200L-1N-4T Title : Cisco Catalyst 8200 Series Edge Platform | 28-05-2024 17:37:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE COMP SYSTEMS | Make : CISCO Model : C8200-1N-4T Title : Router | 28-05-2024 14:20:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SM NETWORKS & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : C 8200-1N-4T Title : CISCO ROUTER | 30-05-2024 12:57:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : C8200-1N-4T Title : Router | 31-05-2024 19:11:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cisco Catalyst C8200-1N-4T Router,Cisco Switch C9300-24P - Layer 3,Cisco C9200L-24P-4X-E switch - L | 9998752.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SM NETWORKS & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cisco Catalyst C8200-1N-4T Router,Cisco Switch C9300-24P - Layer 3,Cisco C9200L-24P-4X-E switch - L | 10391146.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE COMP SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Cisco Catalyst C8200-1N-4T Router,Cisco Switch C9300-24P - Layer 3,Cisco C9200L-24P-4X-E switch - L | 10938072.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CONVENTUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cisco Catalyst C8200-1N-4T Router,Cisco Switch C9300-24P - Layer 3,Cisco C9200L-24P-4X-E switch - L | 11665056.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Router | CISCO | C8200-1N-4T | 2 | ₹ 924976.000 |
| L3 Switch | CISCO | C9300-24P | 2 | ₹ 785456.000 |
| L2 Switch | CISCO | C9200L-24P-4X-E | 40 | ₹ 7957920.000 |