Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Hardware Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Military Hardware Components, Including: 🔧 Gaskets 🔧 Packing Rings 🔧 Armature Shafts 🔧 Hose Assembly 🔧 Gasket (Specific Drgg No.) 🚫 Cable Throttle (Excluded From This Bid) 🔫 Hose, Flexible Cylinder Bids Must Be Submitted Before The Deadline Of June 12, 2024, 8:00 Pm. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Military Hardware, Gaskets, Packing Rings, Armature Shaft, Hose Assembly, Gasket Drgg No., Flexible Hose Cylinder, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket,Paking Ring,Armature Shaft,Hose Assy,Gasket,Gasket Drgg No,Cable Throttle,Hose Flexible Cyli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4972794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 12-06-2024 18:20:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-06-2024 16:52:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 12-06-2024 17:47:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GASKET,PAKING RING,ARMATURE SHAFT,HOSE ASSY,GASKET,GASKET DRGG NO,CABLE THROTTLE,HOSE FLEXIBLE CYLI | 113838.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,PAKING RING,ARMATURE SHAFT,HOSE ASSY,GASKET,GASKET DRGG NO,CABLE THROTTLE,HOSE FLEXIBLE CYLI | 123839.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,PAKING RING,ARMATURE SHAFT,HOSE ASSY,GASKET,GASKET DRGG NO,CABLE THROTTLE,HOSE FLEXIBLE CYLI | 127516.00 | L3 |