Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Addn/ Altn Repairs For Buildings P 125 And P 126 🏢 The E In C Branch Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Addn/ Altn Repairs Of Buildings P 125 And P 126 (Or Md Accn) Of 250 Coy Asc (Sup) Type G Located At Dbn Vihar, Jalandhar Cantt, Under Ge (East). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 04, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 92,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Carrying Out Repairs Of Similar Nature And Magnitude. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, Cost Breakdown, And A Timeline For Completion. Keywords: Addn/ Altn Repairs, Military Engineer Services, Building Repairs, Jalandhar Cantt, Ge (East), Tender, Bid, Emd, E In C Branch| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Addn/ Altn Repairs To Bldg No. P 125 And P 126 (Or Md Accn) Of 250 Coy Asc (Sup) Type G At Dbn Vihar Under Ge (East) Jalandhar Cantt
|
| Description |
Addn/ Altn Repairs To Bldg No. P 125 And P 126 (Or Md Accn) Of 250 Coy Asc (Sup) Type G At Dbn Vihar Under Ge (East) Jalandhar Cantt
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_646516_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/JULL/ET-77/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 92000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jalandhar Cantt |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=723810 |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Addn / altn to store (dsm 39) of 39 coy (sup) type a (sugar store) and provn of changing room for labours at 39 coy asc type a and spl repair of df 24/4 df3/1 and df 13/3 of 39 coy asc type a and addn / altn to store (dsm 38) of 39 coy (sup) type a (
Addn / altn to store (dsm 39) of 39 coy (sup) type a (sugar store) and provn of changing room for labours at 39 coy asc type a and spl repair of df 24/4 df3/1 and df 13/3 of 39 coy asc type a and addn / altn to store (dsm 38) of 39 coy (sup) type a (
Read moreSupply of ice (mm) at supply coy asc jalandhar
Supply of ice (mm) at supply coy asc jalandhar for the period from 01 oct 2023 to 30 sep 2024
Read moreSupply of veg fresh at supply coy asc jalandhar
Supply of veg fresh at supply coy asc jalandhar for the period from 01 oct 2023 to 30 sep 2024
Read moreSupply of fruit fresh at supply coy asc jalandhar
Supply of fruit fresh at supply coy asc jalandhar for the period from 01 oct 2023 to 30 sep 2024
Read moreSupply of fruit fresh at sup coy asc tibri
Supply of fruit fresh at sup coy asc tibri for the period from 01 oct 2025 to 30 sep 2026
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-132 of 501 asc bn at patiala mil stn
Addn/altn to bldg no p-132 of 501 asc bn at patiala mil stn
Read moreAddn altn in bldg no. p-36 and t-14 under ge (east) jalandhar cantt
Please refer tender documents
Read moreAddn/ altn to bldg no. p-1 of mh jrc under ge (east) jalandhar cantt
Addn/ altn to bldg no. p-1 of mh jrc under ge (east) jalandhar cantt
Read moreSpl repair to asbestos cement sheetings at 980 tpt coy, 126 ta 69 coy asc (sup), ncsd and 281 med regt under ge (west) pathankot
Spl repair to asbestos cement sheetings at 980 tpt coy, 126 ta 69 coy asc (sup), ncsd and 281 med regt under ge (west) pathankot
Read moreAddn / altn wks to bldg no p-38 and p-39 of asc supply type c at nams
Addn / altn wks to bldg no p-38 and p-39 of asc supply type c at nams 
 under ge nams
Read moreof your Industry type