Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π’ Procurement Opportunity: Furniture For Official Use πͺπ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Set Of Furniture For Official Use, Including: π Director Table Sets π Conference Tables π Visitor Chairs πͺ’ Conference High Back Chairs πͺ¦ Wooden Storage Units ποΈ Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of The Department. Keywords: Furniture, Office, Conference, Military, Government Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Director Table Set,Conference Table,Vistor Chair,Conference High Back Chair,Wooden Storage,Conferen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4937823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAHMANI FURNITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 12:54:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CPM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 11:10:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR | - | 28-05-2024 15:14:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAKSHMI CORPORATION | - | 01-06-2024 13:16:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 07:24:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEW GOLDEN FURNISHERS CO | - | 24-05-2024 18:03:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 02-06-2024 14:07:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ZABBICS | - | 06-06-2024 15:57:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW GOLDEN FURNISHERS CO | Item Categories : Director Table set,Conference table,Vistor Chair,Conference high back chair,Wooden storage,Conferen | 223600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Director Table set,Conference table,Vistor Chair,Conference high back chair,Wooden storage,Conferen | 452500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRAHMANI FURNITECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Director Table set,Conference table,Vistor Chair,Conference high back chair,Wooden storage,Conferen | 469634.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Director Table set,Conference table,Vistor Chair,Conference high back chair,Wooden storage,Conferen | 479960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CPM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Director Table set,Conference table,Vistor Chair,Conference high back chair,Wooden storage,Conferen | 490200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ZABBICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Director Table set,Conference table,Vistor Chair,Conference high back chair,Wooden storage,Conferen | 506853.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Director Table set,Conference table,Vistor Chair,Conference high back chair,Wooden storage,Conferen | 634500.00 | L7 |