Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Provision Of Subsidized Meal Food To Running Staff In Running Room Shimla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5167747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARPIT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
8293519.05
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar Pandey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 06-08-2024 16:49:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 06-08-2024 17:30:30 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2024 14:33:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-08-2024 16:57:53 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | m/s kapil gupta | 07-08-2024 13:06:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S RAJDHANI ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2024 14:31:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES | 07-08-2024 16:33:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAA TARA CONSTRUCTION | 07-08-2024 16:57:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 06-08-2024 15:47:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 06-08-2024 16:40:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE SAI FACILITIES | 07-08-2024 16:33:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SINGH ELECTRONICS | 07-08-2024 16:46:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 06-08-2024 18:14:59 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 06-08-2024 16:30:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 06-08-2024 17:35:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-08-2024 15:09:02 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 06-08-2024 17:26:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Subsidized Meal food to Running Staff in Running Room Shimla | 8293519.05 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Provision of Subsidized Meal food to Running Staff in Running Room Shimla SML for the period of THREE years including GST | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8293519.050 |